Same Pictures for different Wayspots
So, I'm not sure this is in the right category now, it's not my submission. It just struck me that it was wrong and ask for a correction.
Wrong Wayspot-Picture:
Title: "Willkommen in Lorsbach"
Location: 50.113438, 8.418545
https://intel.ingress.com/intel?pll=50.113438,8.418545&z=18
Hofheim am Taunus
Germany
Hello, in our village there is a noticeable welcome sign at every entrance to the village.
For years there has been a wayspot at one, which is unfortunately over 200 meters from the actual location, but that is a different topic.
Now there is a new wayspot at a different location, but with a photo of the first waypot mentioned.
Pretty easy to spot because the first wayspot is on a bridge over a stream that you can clearly see and the second (new) way on a mountainous **** with no water or bridges nearby.
Wrong Wayspot
Correct Wayspot with false location
Here you could see both on a map:
Comments
This user did it again.
Same Picture, next different Location:
here is the permalink: https://intel.ingress.com/intel?ll=50.11084325066314,8.4275221824646&z=16
look at the pictures, they are again from the point of the bridge called „Kunosteg“.
this is not on the right Place.
it is a easy fake.