Wayspot came online at wrong location
Title of the Wayspot: Wandbild Schloss Wildenfels
Location: https://intel.ingress.com/intel?ll=50.66812,12.60655&z=17&pll=50.66812,12.60655
City: Wildenfels
Country: Germany, Saxony
Screenshot of the Rejection Email: too far for normal edits.
Photos to support your claim:
Additional information:
I don't know what happened here. I've been present when this wayspot was submitted. It shoud have been submitted roughly a year ago and we had problems with the network traffic, it was enough to play the games, but not enough for submitting properly because image upload failed again and again. Few cell towers got renewed and upgraded to 5G during that time. So the wayspot came online at one of the locations, where we had Wifi access, instead of the real location....
it's not the first one, where this happened, but the others got rejected...
New Location: 50.66522,12.60805
Comments
Insufficient Evidence - Resubmit Appeal - Thanks for the appeal, Agent. Due to insufficient evidence, we’re unable to move the Portal in question.
If you have additional evidence to share, please submit a 360° video of the POI original location and we’ll take another look.
Really? That picture has for sure enough to verify this location very easily. I hope, that not again the coordinate style of the geotagged picture is the problem, then again the reminder how to switch these style to decimal fractions: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minute_and_second_of_arc
50° 39' 54'' = (50 + 39/60 + 54/60²) = 50.665°
12° 36' 28'' -> homework for your trainees
so you see, that I only modified them so that they appear at the right side of the street, where the picture really is, and not at the location where I took that photo.
Further:
You can see a lot of very characteristic roofs and dormers in that picture. That fits the location very well. Also the parking area, where even the white car is in the satelite view at exactly that parking spot and the wooden logs on the other side of the parking area are still there.
The actual wayspot location doesn't have all these characteristics. There is not even a curve in the street.
Further there are a few drone made photospheres in the village, for example this one: https://www.google.de/maps/@50.665863,12.6028004,3a,75y,329.54h,90t/data=!3m8!1e1!3m6!1sAF1QipN6oeM_9X9xGRBg4sKTc_-3Op7mQVAgVi-dB60S!2e10!3e11!6shttps:%2F%2Flh5.googleusercontent.com%2Fp%2FAF1QipN6oeM_9X9xGRBg4sKTc_-3Op7mQVAgVi-dB60S%3Dw203-h100-k-no-pi0-ya339.55804-ro-0-fo100!7i8192!8i4096
There you can identify the same stuff from above, so same colors, and you can identify the flashy color of upper level of the house with the wayspot picture on it.
Thanks for the additional information, @Raachermannl-ING We have made necessary adjustments to the Wayspot in question.
Title - Sift portal on his correct place
Wrong Location :- 19.0716180,72.8453200
Right Location :- 19.070922,72.845100
360°/geotag location : https://maps.app.goo.gl/qZBQisXpPFUzxLj67
City :- Mumbai
Country :- India