Wrong location edits + correct locations
1. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.512367,10.540199&z=18
2. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.453094,10.712204&z=18
3. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.324037,10.550942&z=18
4. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=53.442976,10.494881&z=18
5. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.304248,10.094706&z=18
6. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=54.322299,10.212548&z=18
7. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.235385,10.507256&z=18
8. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.449095,10.612648&z=18
9. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=53.489497,10.833522&z=18
10. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.455198,10.752274&z=18
(maybe check the 3D pictures, its easy to see there)
11. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.469052,10.683768&z=18
12. https://intel.ingress.com/intel?ll=53.065034,10.594999&z=17&pll=53.065034,10.594999
13. https://intel.ingress.com/intel?ll=53.97491,11.254215&z=17&pll=53.97491,11.254215
14. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.525016,10.363661&z=18
15. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=53.477497,9.910593&z=18
16. https://intel.ingress.com/intel?ll=52.373459,10.918818&z=17&pll=52.373459,10.918818
17. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=52.256388,10.551556&z=18
18. https://intel.ingress.com/intel?ll=53.973966,9.968978&z=17&pll=53.973966,9.968978
19. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=53.042572,8.591693&z=18
20. https://intel.ingress.com/?ll=53.875038,9.882996&z=18
Comments
Appeal Accepted - Thanks for the appeal, Trainer. Based on the evidence provided, we’ve made necessary changes to the location of the Pokéstop/Gyms.
Due to insufficient evidence, we’re unable to move the following Pokéstops/Gyms in question: Naturschutzgebiet Barnbruch, Schlesinger Gedenkstein, Infokasten Lageplan Tankumsee, Holzfigur. If you have additional evidence to share, please submit a geotagged image and a 360° video and we’ll give it another look.
As for the following Wayspots: Kleine Kapelle,Glockenturm,Kriegerdenkmal Osloß,Dunkles Kreuz,Zu Ehren Unserer Gefallenen, we've given it a second look and decided to retire them.
Is there a possibility to know why the POIs got removed? There is no reason for them to get removed. The only thing I could think about is that all of those POIs are close to cemeteries (whats not a reason for removal). Already had the first questions why some valid POIs got removed.