Request for removal Wayspot Kiosk Volpenswege

Hi I would like to request removal from a Wayspot with the name: Kiosk Volpenswege. It’s a wooden structure that protect for rain The



local Government has removed it.

  • Wayspot Title: Kiosk Volpenswege
  • Location (lat/lon): 51,14268° N, 3,69656° O
  • City: Evergem
  • Country: Belgium
  • Additional Information: The local Government has removed it permanently.

Hello! Have you tried the following link to request the removal of this wayspot? Solicitar modificación o eliminación de Poképaradas o Gimnasios – Pokémon GO

1 Like

@Stephenwonder89 It looks like we haven’t gotten to this request yet or it hasn’t been submitted through in-game. At this time, we only take appeals to overturn decisions we’ve already made.

1 Like